Sport Club Full Game Schedule

Check out the Fall 2021 Sport Club game schedule below.

Home games are in bold. Come out to cheer on your Tigers!

Date Team Opponent Location Time Result  
Sat, Sep. 11 Baseball  SMU  Mainland Common 1pm W 8-4
Sat, Sep. 11 Baseball  SMU Mainland Common 3pm L 4-3
Sun, Sep. 12 Men's
Rugby A
Acadia Wolfville 1pm W 43-19      
Sun, Sep. 12 Baseball Holland
College
Mainland Common 1pm L 11-4
Sun, Sep. 12 Baseball Holland
College
Mainland Common 3pm L 13-0
Sun, Sep. 12 Men's
Lacrosse
UNB Wickwire Field 2pm W 11-3
Sun, Sep. 12 Men's
Rugby B
Acadia Wolfville 3pm W 32-7
Sun, Sep. 12 Women's
Rugby
Acadia St. Francis Field
3pm W 29-10
Mon, Sep. 13 Men's
Lacrosse
SMU Huskies Stadium 8:30pm W 13-2
Thu, Sep. 16 Men's
Rugby B
Kings   5pm W 43-0
Sta, Sep. 18 Field Hockey StFX SMU 10am W 2-1
Sat, Sep. 18 Football UNB SJ UNB SJ 1pm W 63-0
Sat, Sep. 18 Men's
Rugby B
CBU CBU  2pm W 65-5
Sat, Sep. 18 Field Hockey UPEI SMU 6pm L 2-0
Sat, Sep. 18 Women's
Lacrosse
Acadia Wolfville 7pm W 14-3
Sat, Sep. 18 Baseball StFX Mainland Common 1pm L 5-4
Sat, Sep. 18 Baseball StFX Mainland Common 3pm L 12-7
Sun, Sep. 19 Field Hockey UNB Wickwire 9am T 0-0
Sun, Sep. 19 Baseball Acadia Mainland Common
1pm W 4-3
Sun, Sep. 19 Baseball Acadia Mainland Common
3pm L 7-0
Sun, Sep. 19 Women's
Rugby
CBU CBU 1pm  
Sun, Sep. 19 Men's
Golf
Club Championship Brunello 10am 1. Justin Caron
2. Brandon Trider
3. Chase Desantis
Sun, Sep. 19 Women's
Golf
Club Championship Brunello 10am 1. Sydney Erb
2. Alexa Kahil
Sat, Sep. 25 Ultimate Tournament Mt. A    
Sat, Sep. 25 Men's
Lacrosse
StFX Wickwire Field 11am W 9-3
Sat, Sep. 25 Baseball Acadia  Wolfville 1pm L 11-3
Sat, Sep. 25 Baseball Acadia  Wolfville 3pm W 16-7
Sat, Sep. 25 Football Holland
College
UPEI 7:30pm W 35-0
Sat, Sep. 25 Men's 
Rugby A
StFX Graves Oakley 1pm T 7-7
Sat, Sep. 25 Men's 
Rugby B
StFX Graves Oakley 3pm W 56-12
Sat, Sep. 26 Golf Atlantic University
/College Championship
Antigonish Golf Club 12pm 2. Justin Caron
4. Ben Collison
9. Chase Desantis
Sat, Sep. 26 Golf Atlantic University
/College Championship
Antigonish Golf Club 12pm 5. Sydney Erb
6. Shauna Campbell
7. Alexa Kahill
Sat, Sep. 26 Ultimate Tournament Mt. A    
Sun, Sep. 26 Women's
Lacrosse
SMU SMU 4pm W 14-4
Thu, Sep. 30 Women's
Rugby
Tars/HRFC St. Francis Field 5:30pm  
Sat, Oct. 2 Women's
Rugby
Riverlake/
Enfield
St. Francis Field 11am L 32-22
Sat, Oct. 2 Men's
Rugby A
Acadia TBD 1pm W 52-19
Sat, Oct. 2 Baseball StFX Antigonish 1pm L 8-0
Sat, Oct. 2 Baseball StFX Antigonish 3pm W 1-0
Sat, Oct. 2 Men's
Rugby B
Acadia TBD 3pm W 82-14
Sat, Oct. 2 Men's
Lacrosse
UPEI Wickwire Field 2pm W 13-0
Sat, Oct. 2 Women's
Lacrosse
Acadia Wickwire Field 4:30pm W 13-3
Sat, Oct. 2 Football UNB Fred. UNB Fred. 7pm L 35-24
Sat, Oct. 2 Field Hockey Tournament Acadia   W 4-1
L 4-2
W 4-0
Sun, Oct. 3 Baseball UNB Mainland Common 1pm L 9-7
Sun, Oct. 3 Baseball UNB Mainland Common 3pm L 7-5
Wed, Oct. 6 Men's
Lacrosse
SMU Wickwire Field TBD W 11-4
Sat, Oct. 9 Football Holland
College
Wickwire Field 1pm W 44-3
Sat, Oct. 9 Baseball Holland College PEI 1pm W 5-1
Sat, Oct. 9 Baseball Holland College PEI 3pm L 6-3
Thu, Oct. 14 Men's
Rugby B
Kings TBD 5pm  
Oct. 15-17 Baseball Playoffs   TBD  
Sat, Oct. 16 Women's 
Lacrosse
StFX Wickwire 10:30am  
Sat, Oct. 16 Men's
Rugby A
UNB Wickwire 12pm  
Sat, Oct. 16 Men's
Rugby B
UNB Wickwire 2pm  
Sat, Oct. 16 Men's
Lacrosse
UPEI UPEI TBD  
Sat, Oct. 16 Football UNB Fred. Wickwire Field 6pm  
Sat, Oct. 16 Sailing Regatta Halifax Harbour 9:30-4pm  
Sun, Oct. 17 Field Hockey Tournament Wickwire Field 7am-3pm  
Sun, Oct. 17 Men's
Lacrosse
StFX Antigonish TBD  
Sat, Oct. 16 Sailing Regatta Halifax Harbour 9:30-4pm  
Sat, Oct. 23 Field Hockey Torunament UPEI TBD  
Sat, Oct. 23 Women's
Lacrosse
StFX Antigonish 12pm  
Sat, Oct. 23 Men's
Rugby A
StFX Antigonish 1pm  
Sat, Oct. 23 Men's
Rugby B
StFX Antigonish 3pm  
Sat, Oct. 23 Men's
Lacrosse
UNB UNB TBD  
Sat, Oct. 23 Football UNB SJ Wickwire Field 1pm  
Sun, Oct. 24 Field Hockey Tournament UPEI TBD  
Sun, Oct. 24 Men's
Lacrosse
Mt. A Wickwire Field 7pm  
Sat, Oct. 30 Men's
Rugby B
Playoffs TBD    
Sat, Oct. 30 Men's
Lacrosse
Mt. A Mt. A TBD  
Sun, Oct. 31 Women's
Lacrosse
SMU SMU 5pm  
Fri, Nov. 5 Men's Lacrosse
Playoffs TBD    
Sat, Nov. 6 Men's Lacrosse
Playoffs TBD    
Sun, Nov. 7 Men's Rugby A Playoffs TBD    
Sun, Nov. 7 Men's Lacrosse
Playoffs TBD    
Sat, Nov. 13 Men's Rugby A Playoffs TBD    
Sat, Nov. 13 Men's Rugby B Playoffs TBD    
Nov. 26-28 Tennis Atlantic University
Tournament
Atlantic Tennis
Centre