Contact Us


General Inquiries & Customer Service Desk: 494-3372

Aquatics Office 494-3357
Birthday Parties 494-3372
Camps 494-2002
Christmas Craft Market 494-3754
Climbing 494-1605
Court Booking (Squash, Raquetball, Tennis, Badminton) 494-6818
Facility Rentals
494-6467 or reservations@dal.ca

Pool Bookings only: 494-7040
First Aid Programs 494-7040
Fitness Schedule Hotline 494-2119
Fitness/Personal Training 494-3017
Intramurals 494-2002
Membership Sales & Corporate Memberships 494-2212
Physioclinic 494-3653
Pool Bookings 494-7040
Outdoor Recreation
494-1605
Swim Lessons 494-6753
The Rock Court 494-1935
Trojans 425-8622
Varsity Sports Information 494-2137


Athletics & Recreational Services Staff

Name Job Title Phone Number
Angela Barrett-Jewers Manager, Varsity Marketing & Communications 494-2137
Les Buffett Systems Technician 494-1871
Christine Darrah Graphic Designer 494-1512
Maia Dauphinee Client Services Supervisor 494-6162
Anne Falconer Fitness Coordinator & Personal Trainer
494-3017
Andrew Harding Campus Recreation Coordinator 494-2002
Emily Huner Manager, Finance & Administration 494-2715
Chris Keough Supervisor, Support Services
494-1321
Lee Long Finance Officer 494-2048
Brenda MacNeil Administrative Assistant to the Director &
Craft Market Coordinator
494-3754
Kathryn MacPhee Assistant Aquatics Coordinator 494-6753
Brian McLaughlin Building Operations Supervisor 494-3840
Ray Moorehead
Aquatics Coordinator 494-7040
Pat Nearing Assistant Director, Varsity Athletics 494-3550
Heather Reynolds The Rock Court & Outdoor Recreation
494-1935
Zane Robison
Acting Director, Varsity Athletics 494-7447
Erin Rowe
Client Services Supervisor 494-6162
Amanda Kirby-Sheppard Manager, Recreation Marketing, Communications and Membership Sales
494-2212
Jonathan Wang
Assistant Supervisor, Facility Services 494-1569
Kathie Wheadon Director, Facility & Business Services 494-2127


Varsity Staff

Name
Job Title
Phone Number
Rick Plato Men's Basketball Head Coach
494-2738
Chris Donnelly
Men's Hockey Head Coach
494-3375
Sean Fraser
Women's Hockey Head Coach
494-1684
Lance Cansdale
M/W Swimming Head Coach
494-1368
Jack Hutchison Women's Soccer Head Coach
494-6739
Richard Lehman
Cross Country and Track & Field Head Coach
494-2163
Pat Nearing Men's Soccer Head Coach
494-3550
Dan Ota Men's Volleyball Head Coach
494-2098
Rick Scott Women's Volleyball Head Coach
494-5140
Anna Stammberger Women's Basketball Head Coach
494-8972